Coleman Residential Brokered by Keller Williams Capital Properties
  • Buy
    1. The Home Buying Process
    2. Home Buyers Guide
    3. Search The MLS
    4. Featured Listings
    5. Single Family
    6. Townhomes
    7. Condos
    8. Multi-Family Homes
    9. Vacant Land
    10. Calculators
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Recently Sold
    4. Sold By Coleman Residential
  • Areas
    1. Petworth Overview
    2. Logan Circle Overview
    3. Arlington Overview
    4. Chevy Chase Overview
    5. Takoma Park Overview
    6. Silver Spring Overview
    7. 16Th Street Heights Overview
    8. Alexandria Overview
    9. Capitol Heights Overview
  • About
    1. Meet The Team
    2. Contact Us
    3. Calendar
    4. Reviews
    5. Blogs
    6. Join Us
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In

Sold by John

Here are a few of the many properties sold by The  Coleman  Residential Team.
 
Let them sell your home, too!
Filters Reset
Save Snapshot
8.1K Properties

8,078 Sold Properties

List
  • 414 3RD ST SE, Washington, DC 20003
    1/50 50
    3 Beds 4 Baths 2,268 SqFt

    $1,600,000

    $1,600,000

    414 3RD ST SE, Washington, DC 20003

    MLS# DCDC2247468

    Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

    Townhouse

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 3415 SURREY LN, Falls Church, VA 22042
    1/31 31
    4 Beds 2 Baths 2,200 SqFt

    $1,196,250 20.2%

    $995,000

    3415 SURREY LN, Falls Church, VA 22042

    MLS# VAFX2300644

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1605 CRITTENDEN ST NE, Washington, DC 20017
    1/29 29
    3 Beds 3 Baths 2,100 SqFt

    $580,000 10.5%

    $525,000

    1605 CRITTENDEN ST NE, Washington, DC 20017

    MLS# DCDC2245590

    Listed by Samson Properties

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 8101 PARK CREST DR, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    4 Beds 5 Baths 2,318 SqFt

    $1,310,000 11.5%

    $1,175,000

    8101 PARK CREST DR, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    MLS# MDMC2224026

    Listed by Compass

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 27 QUINCY PL NE #1, Washington, DC 20002
    1/35 35
    2 Beds 3 Baths 1,660 SqFt

    $654,000 0.8%

    $659,000

    27 QUINCY PL NE #1, Washington, DC 20002

    MLS# DCDC2244232

    Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1801 16TH ST NW #102, Washington, DC 20009
    1/22 22
    1 Bed 1 Bath 440 SqFt

    $298,000 3.9%

    $310,000

    1801 16TH ST NW #102, Washington, DC 20009

    MLS# DCDC2244948

    Listed by CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 2637 GARFIELD ST NW, Washington, DC 20008
    1/30 30
    6 Beds 4 Baths 3,850 SqFt

    $1,510,000 2.5%

    $1,549,000

    2637 GARFIELD ST NW, Washington, DC 20008

    MLS# DCDC2206230

    Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Townhouse

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1237 FRANKLIN ST NE, Washington, DC 20017
    1/57 57
    6 Beds 5 Baths 4,376 SqFt

    $1,550,000

    $1,550,000

    1237 FRANKLIN ST NE, Washington, DC 20017

    MLS# DCDC2241510

    Listed by Residential Growth Properties, LLC.

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1245 4TH ST SW #E805, Washington, DC 20024
    1/37 37
    1 Bed 1 Bath 830 SqFt

    $327,500 2.2%

    $335,000

    1245 4TH ST SW #E805, Washington, DC 20024

    MLS# DCDC2245328

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 3323 BROOKLAWN TER, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    1/42 42
    5 Beds 3 Baths 2,637 SqFt

    $1,300,000

    $1,300,000

    3323 BROOKLAWN TER, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    MLS# MDMC2214648

    Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 4101 ALBEMARLE ST NW #623, Washington, DC 20016
    1/25 25
    1 Bed 1 Bath 787 SqFt

    $455,000 0.9%

    $459,000

    4101 ALBEMARLE ST NW #623, Washington, DC 20016

    MLS# DCDC2244438

    Listed by Compass

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1316 SHEPHERD ST NW #4, Washington, DC 20011
    1/25 25
    3 Beds 2 Baths 1,925 SqFt

    $980,000 1.9%

    $999,000

    1316 SHEPHERD ST NW #4, Washington, DC 20011

    MLS# DCDC2240164

    Listed by Compass

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 4829 41ST ST NW, Washington, DC 20016
    1/22 22
    2 Beds 2 Baths 882 SqFt

    $688,000 1.7%

    $699,900

    4829 41ST ST NW, Washington, DC 20016

    MLS# DCDC2225044

    Listed by Keller Williams Capital Properties

    Townhouse

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1411 BELLE VIEW BLVD #B1, Alexandria, VA 22307
    1/33 33
    1 Bed 1 Bath 623 SqFt

    $240,000 2.0%

    $244,900

    1411 BELLE VIEW BLVD #B1, Alexandria, VA 22307

    MLS# VAFX2280222

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 3910 R ST SE, Washington, DC 20020
    1/24 24
    3 Beds 1 Bath 1,324 SqFt

    $352,000 2.2%

    $360,000

    3910 R ST SE, Washington, DC 20020

    MLS# DCDC2226536

    Listed by RLAH @properties

    Townhouse

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 800 4TH ST SW #S712, Washington, DC 20024
    1/38 38
    1 Bed 1 Bath 617 SqFt

    $220,000 6.4%

    $235,000

    800 4TH ST SW #S712, Washington, DC 20024

    MLS# DCDC2220188

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 4406 STANFORD ST, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    1/49 49
    5 Beds 4 Baths 3,888 SqFt

    $2,000,000 0.3%

    $1,995,000

    4406 STANFORD ST, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    MLS# MDMC2206154

    Listed by Compass

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 15407 PINE TREE CT, Bowie, MD 20721
    1/50 50
    4 Beds 3 Baths 2,951 SqFt

    $610,000 2.4%

    $625,000

    15407 PINE TREE CT, Bowie, MD 20721

    MLS# MDPG2177880

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 7915 EASTERN AVE #1114, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    1/34 34
    2 Beds 2 Baths 1,148 SqFt

    $380,000 2.3%

    $389,000

    7915 EASTERN AVE #1114, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    MLS# MDMC2206584

    Listed by Compass

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 3811 SOUTH DAKOTA AVE NE, Washington, DC 20018
    1/44 44
    4 Beds 4 Baths 2,289 SqFt

    $833,150 1.0%

    $824,900

    3811 SOUTH DAKOTA AVE NE, Washington, DC 20018

    MLS# DCDC2222502

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1501 CHURCH ST NW, Washington, DC 20005
    1/51 51
    3 Beds 3 Baths 1,710 SqFt

    $1,450,000 3.3%

    $1,500,000

    1501 CHURCH ST NW, Washington, DC 20005

    MLS# DCDC2216616

    Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Townhouse

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 749 3RD ST SW #401, Washington, DC 20024
    1/25 25
    3 Beds 2 Baths 1,500 SqFt

    $630,000 3.1%

    $649,900

    749 3RD ST SW #401, Washington, DC 20024

    MLS# DCDC2221144

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Condo, Cooperative

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 408 13TH ST NE, Washington, DC 20002
    1/31 31
    3 Beds 2 Baths 1,581 SqFt

    $855,000 0.6%

    $860,000

    408 13TH ST NE, Washington, DC 20002

    MLS# DCDC2224068

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Townhouse

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1794 41ST PL SE, Washington, DC 20020
    1/32 32
    3 Beds 3 Baths 1,728 SqFt

    $599,900

    $599,900

    1794 41ST PL SE, Washington, DC 20020

    MLS# DCDC2222568

    Listed by Real Broker, LLC

    Single Family Home

    Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 337
Coleman ResidentialBrokered by Keller Williams Capital Properties
Coleman Residential
John Coleman
      Buy
      1. The Home Buying Process
      2. Home Buyers Guide
      3. Search The MLS
      4. Featured Listings
      5. Single Family
      6. Townhomes
      7. Condos
      8. Multi-Family Homes
      9. Vacant Land
      10. Calculators
      Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Recently Sold
      4. Sold By Coleman Residential
      Areas
      1. Petworth Overview
      2. Logan Circle Overview
      3. Arlington Overview
      4. Chevy Chase Overview
      5. Takoma Park Overview
      6. Silver Spring Overview
      7. 16Th Street Heights Overview
      8. Alexandria Overview
      9. Capitol Heights Overview
      About
      1. Meet The Team
      2. Contact Us
      3. Calendar
      4. Reviews
      5. Blogs
      6. Join Us
      Market Snapshot
+1(202) 427-9689
john@colemanresidential.com
519 C St NE, Washington, DC, 20002, USA

Get My App

Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Data